Is Oats Over Night Coconut Cream Pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate), maple sugar, date powder, chia seeds, natural flavors, flaxseed, coconut oil powder, hemp hearts, Himalayan pink salt, monk fruit. Contains: milk. Made in a facility that also handles: peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Oats Over Night Coconut Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Coconut Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


