Is Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Date Powder, Fruit Blend (diced Strawberries, Lemon Juice Powder, Orange Juice Powder, Tart Cherry Powder), Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar. Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Oat Flour, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep