Is Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Date Powder, Fruit Blend (diced Strawberries, Lemon Juice Powder, Orange Juice Powder, Tart Cherry Powder), Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar. Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Oat Flour, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep