Is Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavors
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Date Powder, Fruit Blend (diced Strawberries, Lemon Juice Powder, Orange Juice Powder, Tart Cherry Powder), Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar. Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Oat Flour, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


