Is Oats Over Night Green Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POWDERED GRANNY SMITH APPLES, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, MACA ROOT, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ACE-K, SUCRALOSE.
Check Oats Over Night Green Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Green Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Grain · Pouch


