Is Oats Over Night Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Cacao Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • powdered peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cookie dough protein

powdered peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cookie-dough-like flavor balanced by a bittersweet crunch; creamy soaked base with intermittent crisp pieces create a contrast of smooth and crunchy. Commonly eaten chilled as a quick breakfast, snack, or dessert, reviewers note enjoyable texture and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Protein (pea Protein Isolate, Powdered Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monkfruit, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt), Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk.

Check Oats Over Night Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Cacao Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go