Is Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein), Apples (powder, Diced), Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Date Powder, Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts.

Check Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking