Is Oats Over Night S'mores Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbhydrate, Protein, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Marshmallow Bits [invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Algin, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color)], Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking