Is Oats Over Night S'mores Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbhydrate, Protein, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Marshmallow Bits [invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Algin, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color)], Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking