Is Oats Over Night Space Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, DATE POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA POWDER, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Oats Over Night Space Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go