Is Oats Over Night White Chocolate Raspberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MAPLE SUGAR, RASPBERRY (PIECES, POWDER), DATE POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAXSEED, COCOA BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Oats Over Night White Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking