Is Oats Overnight Fruity Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), maple sugar, date powder, chia seeds, flaxseed, natural flavors, tart cherry powder, oat flour, himalayan pink salt, vanilla powder, monk fruit, citric acid
Check Oats Overnight Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


