Is Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • custom peach cake whey protein with maca powder

custom peach cake whey protein with maca powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Custom Peach Cake Whey Protein With Maca Powder, Vermont Maple, Real Chunks Of Peaches, See Nutritional Labels In Images For Full Nutritional Information

Check Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking