Is Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Custom Peach Cake Whey Protein With Maca Powder, Vermont Maple, Real Chunks Of Peaches, See Nutritional Labels In Images For Full Nutritional Information

Check Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking