Is Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- custom peach cake whey protein with maca powder
custom peach cake whey protein with maca powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Custom Peach Cake Whey Protein With Maca Powder, Vermont Maple, Real Chunks Of Peaches, See Nutritional Labels In Images For Full Nutritional Information
Check Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Oats Overnight - Peach Upside Down Cake - Premium High-Protein, Low-Sugar, Gluten-Free (2.8oz per pack) (3 Pack with BlenderBottle) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


