Is Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate), Maple Sugar, Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Date Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Coconut Oil Powder, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk.

Check Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake | Spoonful