Is Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat milk
- oat flour
- certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats
oat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate), Maple Sugar, Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Date Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Coconut Oil Powder, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk.
Check Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Powder


