Is Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate), Maple Sugar, Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Date Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Coconut Oil Powder, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk.
Check Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Shake Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Powder


