Is Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate and peanut butter combine in a thick, creamy shake with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go meal replacement. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, variable peanut flavor intensity, and generally satisfying dessert-like richness and easy mixing experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, rice protein), maple sugar, peanut flour, date powder, oat milk (oat flour, natural flavor), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavors, chia seeds, flaxseed, hemp hearts, sunflower lecithin, Himalayan pink salt, monk fruit. Contains: milk, peanut.

Check Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go