Is Oats Overnight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to eat chilled cups deliver mildly sweet, flavored profiles with a creamy, spoonable consistency and occasional visible inclusions. People commonly use them for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or after exercise. Reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying texture while noting variability in sweetness, flavor strength, and inclusion distribution between servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Breakfast Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chia Seeds, Peanut Flour, Date Powder, Flaxseed, Diced Bananas, Himalayan Pink Salt, Vanilla Powder, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Oats Overnight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking