Is Oats Overnight Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to eat chilled cups deliver mildly sweet, flavored profiles with a creamy, spoonable consistency and occasional visible inclusions. People commonly use them for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or after exercise. Reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying texture while noting variability in sweetness, flavor strength, and inclusion distribution between servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Breakfast Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chia Seeds, Peanut Flour, Date Powder, Flaxseed, Diced Bananas, Himalayan Pink Salt, Vanilla Powder, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Oats Overnight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking