Is Oats plus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla with other natural flavors
vanilla with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ROLLED OATS, STEEL CUT OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BUCKWHEAT GROATS, VANILLA FLAVOR, FLAXSEED, CINNAMON, VANILLA POWDER. VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check Oats plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Unknown


