Is OATS + YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHIA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized whole milk
  • organic pasteurized skim milk

organic pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. YOGOURTI).

Check OATS + YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingMeal Prep