Is Oatsome Gluten Free & Organic Original Quick Oats with Seeds & Oat Milk Powder Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat milk powder with tocopherols

organic oat milk powder with tocopherols

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor and creamy, quick-cooking texture that produces a smooth hot cereal with occasional crunchy elements. Commonly prepared as warm porridge, overnight cereal, stirred into batters, or blended in smoothies. Customer feedback highlights fast preparation and pleasant creaminess, while a minority report occasional graininess or inconsistent texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free whole grain organic rolled oats, organic oat milk powder with tocopherols, organic cane sugar, organic chia seeds, organic milled flax, organic hulled hemp hearts, salt.

Check Oatsome Gluten Free & Organic Original Quick Oats with Seeds & Oat Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatsome Gluten Free & Organic Original Quick Oats with Seeds & Oat Milk Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep