No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oaty biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sweetener (Maltitols), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Fibre (Oligofructose), Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Oaty biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Oaty biscuits | Spoonful