Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oaty biscuits Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sweetener (Maltitols), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Fibre (Oligofructose), Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Oaty biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Oaty biscuits | Spoonful