Is Oaty Bites Blueberry + Carrot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats*, Agave syrup*, Sunflower seed butter*, Sunflower oil*, Whole grain brown rice crisps*, Dried blueberries* (blueberries*, apple juice concentrate*, sunflower oil*), Puffed quinoa*, Carrot granules*, Chia seeds*, Glycerin*, Baking powder, Vegetable blend* (kale*, broccoli*, carrot*, spinach*, beet*, cabbage*, parsley*), Natural flavour*, *Organic.

Check Oaty Bites Blueberry + Carrot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go