Is Oaty Bites Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, DATES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Oaty Bites Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oaty Bites Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


