Is Oaty Bites Mixed Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, DATES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Oaty Bites Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oaty Bites Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


