Is Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- tree nuts
- almonds
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Oats, *Honey, *Unbleached White Flour, *Brown Sugar, *Sunflower Oil, *Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (*Sugar, *Chocolate Liquor, *Chocoa Butter, *Soya Lecithin), *Almonds, *Peanuts, *Pumpkin Seeds, *Quinoa Flakes, *Flax Seeds, Chocolate Extract, Almond Extract, *Hemp Seeds, *Cinnamon Sea Salt., (*=Organic)
Check Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


