Is OAXACAN MOLE NEGRO SPICY CHILES, SAVORY SPICES, & DARK COCOA STARTER, OAXACAN MOLE NEGRO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES, SUGAR, ALMONDS, GARLIC, TAMARIND, COCOA, ONION, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, TOMATO, APPLE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check OAXACAN MOLE NEGRO SPICY CHILES, SAVORY SPICES, & DARK COCOA STARTER, OAXACAN MOLE NEGRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAXACAN MOLE NEGRO SPICY CHILES, SAVORY SPICES, & DARK COCOA STARTER, OAXACAN MOLE NEGRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


