Is Oaza Cold Brew + Electrolytes Oat Milk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat milk

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), OAT MILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC INULIN, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, L-THEANINE, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check Oaza Cold Brew + Electrolytes Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go