Is Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Kernels (45%), White Sesame Seeds (30%), Flaxseeds (18%), Psyllium Husk, Thickener (1442), Salt
Check Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


