Is Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- 1442
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Kernels (45%), White Sesame Seeds (30%), Flaxseeds (18%), Psyllium Husk, Thickener (1442), Salt
Check Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


