Is Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin Lactose Free?

Description
Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- greek style yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Linseeds, Raw Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%) (Cranberries (5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt (Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk)), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Canola Oil
Check Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


