Is Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin Wheat Free?

Description
Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Linseeds, Raw Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%) (Cranberries (5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt (Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk)), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Canola Oil
Check Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


