Is OB finest Fruit Paste Fig Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fig flavour
- dextrose
natural fig flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fig Pulp (min 35%), Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 334, 331), Natural Fig Flavour.
Check OB finest Fruit Paste Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OB finest Fruit Paste Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking


