Is Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg whites organic cane sugar

organic egg whites organic cane sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRISPS: ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC EGG WHITES ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.

Check Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go