Is Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COATING: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRISPS: ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC EGG WHITES ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


