Is Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic full cream milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COATING: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRISPS: ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC EGG WHITES ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


