Is Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic full cream milk
- organic egg whites organic cane sugar
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COATING: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRISPS: ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC EGG WHITES ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oba Milk Chocolate Organic Coated 100% Flour Free Crunchy Apple Crisps, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


