Is Obap Kimchi Paste Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cabbages (79%), Rice Vinegar (Water, Glutinous Rice, Syrup (from Tapioca), Sugar, Salt, Miso Paste, Sesame Oil, Red Chilli Powder, Soybean Oil, Acidity Regulator (270).
Check Obap Kimchi Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obap Kimchi Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Obap Kimchi Paste is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping


