Is Obela Dip Classic Guacamole Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly seasoned guacamole with a creamy, slightly chunky texture commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or condiment for snacks and appetizers; reviewers frequently note pleasant freshness and convenience, praising its ready-to-serve consistency while occasionally citing variable chunk size and seasoning intensity between batches and portability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly seasoned guacamole with a creamy, slightly chunky texture commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or condiment for snacks and appetizers; reviewers frequently note pleasant freshness and convenience, praising its ready-to-serve consistency while occasionally citing variable chunk size and seasoning intensity between batches and portability.
Ingredients
Avocado (88%), Onion, Tomato (3%), Jalapeno, Salt (1%), Garlic (0.5%), Lime Juice (0.3%), Coriander (0.2%), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate)
Check Obela Dip Classic Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Dip Classic Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Obela Dip Classic Guacamole is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


