Is Obela Hommus Chimichurri Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (64%), Tahini (12%) [SESAME SEEDS], Canola Oil, Parsley, Coriander, Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (Lactic), Vinegar, Onion, Lemon, Herbs & Spices, Capsicum, Chilli, Preservative (202), Natural Colour.
Check Obela Hommus Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Hommus Chimichurri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Cedars Hommus Organic Original Tub - 10 Oz
ROASTED RED PEPPER HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, ROASTED RED PEPPER
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Trader Joe's Chimichurri Sauce Savory & Hebaceous
Where to buy
Obela Hommus Chimichurri is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


