Is Obela Hommus Savoury Garlic 220g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- may be present tree nuts
may be present tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (70%), Tahini (13%) (Sesame Seed), Canola Oil, Garlic (4%), Salt, Capsicum, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs and Spices, Preservative (202)
Check Obela Hommus Savoury Garlic 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Hommus Savoury Garlic 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Obela Hommus Savoury Garlic 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


