Is Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (66%), Tahini (<b>Sesame</b>), Canola Oil, Sun-dried Tomato (3%) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Roasted Capsicum, Acid (Citric Acid), Water, Salt, Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar (0.5%) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Sugar, Basil Puree (0.5%), Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (412,415), Preservative (202).
Check Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


