Is Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (66%), Tahini (<b>Sesame</b>), Canola Oil, Sun-dried Tomato (3%) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Roasted Capsicum, Acid (Citric Acid), Water, Salt, Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar (0.5%) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Sugar, Basil Puree (0.5%), Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (412,415), Preservative (202).
Check Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Obela Hommus Sticky Balsamic & Tomato 220g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


