Is Obela Hummus Classic Smooth Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dip offering a mild, savory flavor profile with subtle tang; texture is uniformly spreadable and silky. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a sandwich spread, or a topping for salads and bowls. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience, though some describe the taste as mild.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (73%), Tahini (13%) (Sesame Seed), Canola Oil , Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)

Check Obela Hummus Classic Smooth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Obela Hummus Classic Smooth is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich