Is Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Mediterranean Veges 285g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hommus And Garnish, : Cooked Chickpeas, Capsicum, Eggplant, Red Onion, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs, Dressing, : Water, Basil Puree, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Pine Nuts (Tree Nuts), Parsley, Flavour, Thickener, Falafels, : Chickpeas, Carrot, Spring Onion, Spices, View More

Check Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Mediterranean Veges 285g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Mediterranean Veges 285g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchMeal Prep