Is Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Sweet Potato 285g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hommus And Garnish, : Cooked Chickpeas, Sweet Potato, Tahini, Sesame Seeds, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Dressing, : Canola Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Flavour, Herbs, Thickener, Falafels, : Chickpeas, Carrot, Spring Onion, View More
Check Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Sweet Potato 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Sweet Potato 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
Back To Nature Jumbo Plant Based Sea Salt Roasted Cashews
Heyday Fire-Roasted Sweet Potato Chili
Where to buy
Obela Plant Based Hommus Bowl Roasted Sweet Potato 285g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


